547 College St Macon, GA 31201
InTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 College St, Macon, GA 31201 and is currently estimated at $443,507, approximately $137 per square foot. 547 College St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Cass Michael M and Cass Lynn S
Bought by
Mccann Richard O and Mccann Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Bought by
Cass Michael M - Lynn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Richard O | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Cass Michael M - Lynn S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccann Richard O | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $165,420 | $23,230 | $142,190 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $165,420 | $23,230 | $142,190 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $133,952 | $20,200 | $113,752 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $119,105 | $9,650 | $109,455 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $119,105 | $9,650 | $109,455 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $104,828 | $9,650 | $95,178 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $104,828 | $9,650 | $95,178 |
| 2018 | $6,045 | $104,828 | $9,650 | $95,178 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $104,828 | $9,650 | $95,178 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $104,829 | $9,650 | $95,178 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $106,174 | $9,650 | $96,524 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $106,174 | $9,650 | $96,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map