547 Davis Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $116,213 - $138,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
943
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Davis Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $127,803, approximately $135 per square foot. 547 Davis Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Brown Sandra M
Bought by
Swisshelm Ted and Swisshelm Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Brown Sandra Miller
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisshelm Ted | $125 | None Available | |
| Brown Sandra Miller | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $31,750 | $5,290 | $26,460 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $31,750 | $5,290 | $26,460 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $31,750 | $5,290 | $26,460 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $21,040 | $3,500 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $21,040 | $3,500 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $21,040 | $3,500 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $914 | $17,050 | $1,470 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $922 | $17,050 | $1,470 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $996 | $17,050 | $1,470 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $996 | $16,240 | $1,400 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $970 | $16,240 | $1,400 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $935 | $16,240 | $1,400 | $14,840 |
| 2013 | $584 | $19,120 | $1,580 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map