547 E Cassidy St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $745,371 - $837,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 E Cassidy St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $792,843, approximately $535 per square foot. 547 E Cassidy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Dudley Monica R
Bought by
Kimble Richard Bradford and Dudley Kimble Monica Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Kimble Richard B
Bought by
Dudley Monica R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Johnnie Mae and Dudley Johnnie Mae
Bought by
Dudley Monica R and Sanders Johnnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Richard Bradford | -- | None Available | |
| Dudley Monica R | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dudley Monica R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dudley Monica R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $64,665 | $22,528 | $42,137 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $63,398 | $22,087 | $41,311 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $62,155 | $21,654 | $40,501 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $60,937 | $21,230 | $39,707 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $59,743 | $20,814 | $38,929 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $57,973 | $20,198 | $37,775 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $56,837 | $19,802 | $37,035 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $54,632 | $19,034 | $35,598 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $53,813 | $18,749 | $35,064 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $52,760 | $18,382 | $34,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map