547 E Maple St Cleona, PA 17042
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 E Maple St, Cleona, PA 17042 and is currently estimated at $324,764, approximately $167 per square foot. 547 E Maple St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Annville Elementary School, Cleona Elementary School, and Annville-Cleona Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Feaser Charles and Feaser Deann
Bought by
Feaser Charles E and Feaser Deann J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feaser Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,270 | $202,000 | $25,000 | $177,000 |
| 2025 | $4,983 | $202,000 | $25,000 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $202,000 | $25,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $202,000 | $25,000 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $202,000 | $25,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $202,000 | $25,000 | $177,000 |