547 E Scott St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $589,552 - $642,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 E Scott St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $619,888, approximately $327 per square foot. 547 E Scott St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $79,944 | $11,757 | $68,187 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $78,376 | $11,526 | $66,850 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $76,839 | $11,300 | $65,539 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $75,332 | $11,078 | $64,254 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $73,855 | $10,861 | $62,994 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $73,098 | $10,750 | $62,348 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $71,664 | $10,539 | $61,125 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $70,258 | $10,332 | $59,926 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $68,880 | $10,129 | $58,751 |
| 2016 | $907 | $67,529 | $9,930 | $57,599 |
| 2015 | $911 | $66,515 | $9,781 | $56,734 |
| 2014 | $858 | $65,212 | $9,589 | $55,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map