547 Geraldine St Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,302,741
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Geraldine St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,222,935, approximately $695 per square foot. 547 Geraldine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Perry Sherman L and Perry Loretta L
Bought by
Valenton Angel F and Valenton Shirley G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,722
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$896,213
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenton Angel F | $675,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenton Angel F | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,129 | $897,283 | $271,285 | $632,998 |
| 2024 | $11,129 | $879,557 | $265,967 | $620,590 |
| 2023 | $10,972 | $869,177 | $260,753 | $608,424 |
| 2022 | $10,822 | $845,140 | $255,642 | $596,498 |
| 2021 | $10,608 | $828,433 | $250,630 | $584,803 |
| 2020 | $10,307 | $826,867 | $248,060 | $578,807 |
| 2019 | $10,357 | $810,661 | $243,198 | $567,463 |
| 2018 | $9,760 | $762,000 | $228,600 | $533,400 |
| 2017 | $9,106 | $712,000 | $213,600 | $498,400 |
| 2016 | $8,570 | $680,000 | $204,000 | $476,000 |
| 2015 | $7,327 | $605,000 | $181,500 | $423,500 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map