547 Hill Ave Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $221,412 - $274,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Hill Ave, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $244,103, approximately $138 per square foot. 547 Hill Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Hamm Barry M
Bought by
Baker Randy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Cyr Lawrence and Cyr Becky
Bought by
Hamm Barry and Hamm Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Randy B | $126,000 | -- | |
| Hamm Barry | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $55,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $38,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $948 | $38,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $861 | $38,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $25,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $917 | $25,925 | $0 | $0 |