547 Marcy Ln Leonard, MI 48367
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Marcy Ln, Leonard, MI 48367 and is currently estimated at $723,137, approximately $287 per square foot. 547 Marcy Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hamilton Parsons Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Upland Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2018
Sold by
Haselhuhn Dale and Haselhuhn Kathleen
Bought by
Eschner Jeremy D and Eschner Danielle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Bailey Kevin and Bailey Kathy
Bought by
Haselhuhn Dale and Haselhuhn Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Baldwin Richard J
Bought by
Bailey Kevin E and Bailey Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eschner Jeremy D | $82,500 | First Priority Title | |
| Haselhuhn Dale | $70,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Bailey Kevin E | $93,900 | Ata National Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |