547 Paseo Lindo Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,015 - $804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Paseo Lindo, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $729,504, approximately $479 per square foot. 547 Paseo Lindo is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Vidal and Simental Gladys
Bought by
Simental Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Outstanding Balance
$127,267
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Vidal and Gonzalez Gladys
Bought by
Gonzalez Vidal and Gonzalez Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Vidal
Bought by
Gonzalez Vidal and Gonzalez Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Crg/Cdi Oxnard Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,952
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Gladys
Bought by
Gonzalez Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,952
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simental Gladys | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzalez Vidal | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Vidal | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Vidal | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzalez Vidal | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simental Gladys | $158,900 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Vidal | $141,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Vidal | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $240,986 | $96,392 | $144,594 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $236,261 | $94,502 | $141,759 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $231,629 | $92,649 | $138,980 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $227,088 | $90,833 | $136,255 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $222,636 | $89,052 | $133,584 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $220,355 | $88,140 | $132,215 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $216,035 | $86,412 | $129,623 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $211,800 | $84,718 | $127,082 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $207,648 | $83,057 | $124,591 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $203,578 | $81,429 | $122,149 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $200,521 | $80,206 | $120,315 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $196,595 | $78,636 | $117,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map