Estimated Value: $196,988 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Riggin Rd, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $201,247, approximately $188 per square foot. 547 Riggin Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Ernest W Huffman
Bought by
Huffman Ernest W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Tucker Nellie Mae and Tucker Daniel Leon
Bought by
Huffman Violet B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Ernest W | -- | Madison County Title | |
| Huffman Violet B | $104,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $52,730 | $13,660 | $39,070 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $49,170 | $12,740 | $36,430 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $45,360 | $11,570 | $33,790 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $41,760 | $10,650 | $31,110 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $39,690 | $10,120 | $29,570 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $38,670 | $9,860 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $37,880 | $9,660 | $28,220 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $35,100 | $8,950 | $26,150 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $34,360 | $8,760 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $34,360 | $8,760 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $33,220 | $8,470 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $33,220 | $8,470 | $24,750 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $33,220 | $8,470 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map