547 Riverview Dr Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Riverview Dr, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $389,948, approximately $194 per square foot. 547 Riverview Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Hlavaty Sherry Marie
Bought by
Hlavaty Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlavaty Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130 | $241,400 | $45,400 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $241,400 | $45,400 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $241,400 | $45,400 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $241,400 | $45,400 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $241,400 | $45,400 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $241,400 | $45,400 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $241,400 | $45,400 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $187,300 | $51,300 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $187,300 | $51,300 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $175,200 | $51,300 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $169,200 | $51,300 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $169,200 | $51,300 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $3,745 | $169,200 | $51,300 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map