547 S Mesa St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $676,466
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 S Mesa St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $665,367, approximately $216 per square foot. 547 S Mesa St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Ignacio and Lopez Gabriela
Bought by
Limbrick Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,041
Outstanding Balance
$570,078
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Lopez Ignacio and Lopez Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limbrick Felicia | $605,000 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Ignacio | $376,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limbrick Felicia | $594,041 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ignacio | $357,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,020 | $629,443 | $157,361 | $472,082 |
| 2024 | $12,649 | $617,100 | $154,275 | $462,825 |
| 2023 | $11,200 | $474,706 | $164,127 | $310,579 |
| 2022 | $10,574 | $465,398 | $160,909 | $304,489 |
| 2021 | $10,479 | $456,273 | $157,754 | $298,519 |
| 2020 | $10,286 | $440,000 | $100,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $9,914 | $418,000 | $100,000 | $318,000 |
| 2018 | $9,387 | $389,000 | $95,000 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $9,124 | $369,300 | $129,000 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $351,800 | $122,900 | $228,900 |
| 2015 | $8,356 | $335,000 | $117,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $7,822 | $307,000 | $107,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map