547 Simsbury Rd Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Simsbury Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $543,367, approximately $223 per square foot. 547 Simsbury Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Metacomet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Daisy
Bought by
Chavez Daisy and Cramer Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1985
Bought by
Chavez Daisy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Daisy | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Daisy | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Daisy | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Daisy | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Daisy | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Daisy | $126,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,996 | $346,570 | $79,170 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $234,700 | $68,800 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | $234,700 | $68,800 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $8,456 | $234,700 | $68,800 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $8,644 | $234,700 | $68,800 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $8,510 | $234,700 | $68,800 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $9,017 | $233,230 | $68,800 | $164,430 |
| 2018 | $9,832 | $254,590 | $72,940 | $181,650 |
| 2017 | $9,817 | $254,590 | $72,940 | $181,650 |
| 2016 | $9,585 | $254,590 | $72,940 | $181,650 |
| 2015 | $9,407 | $254,590 | $72,940 | $181,650 |
| 2014 | $10,077 | $281,960 | $87,500 | $194,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map