555 Simsbury Rd Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $463,298 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Simsbury Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $497,575, approximately $269 per square foot. 555 Simsbury Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Metacomet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Morado Eduardo L
Bought by
Ledesma Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Vickers Linda and Ct Hsng Fin Authority
Bought by
Morado Eduardo L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Champion Jeffrey and Babinetz Dawn
Bought by
Vickers Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
4.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Elvis and Rodriguez Miosoty
Bought by
Champion Jeffrey and Champion Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Lundberg Beth Leah
Bought by
Rodriguez Elvis and Rodriguez Miosoty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Morado Eduardo L | $227,109 | -- | |
| Vickers Linda | $195,000 | -- | |
| Vickers Linda | $195,000 | -- | |
| Champion Jeffrey | $200,000 | -- | |
| Champion Jeffrey D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Champion Jeffrey | $200,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Elvis | $138,200 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Elvis A | $135,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Elvis A | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Elvis A | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Elvis A | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,815 | $288,400 | $77,350 | $211,050 |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $189,820 | $67,600 | $122,220 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $189,820 | $67,600 | $122,220 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $189,820 | $67,600 | $122,220 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $189,820 | $67,600 | $122,220 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $189,820 | $67,600 | $122,220 |
| 2019 | $7,295 | $188,700 | $67,600 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $7,045 | $182,420 | $70,700 | $111,720 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $182,420 | $70,700 | $111,720 |
| 2016 | $6,868 | $182,420 | $70,700 | $111,720 |
| 2015 | $6,740 | $182,420 | $70,700 | $111,720 |
| 2014 | $7,393 | $206,850 | $82,740 | $124,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map