547 Sleeper Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $4,134,000 - $4,794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$1,718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Sleeper Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,417,094, approximately $1,718 per square foot. 547 Sleeper Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Tuan Alan E and Yang Ruth
Bought by
Tuan Alan and Yang Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$873,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuan Alan | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tuan Alan | $873,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,450 | $892,314 | $552,390 | $339,924 |
| 2024 | $10,450 | $874,818 | $541,559 | $333,259 |
| 2023 | $10,344 | $857,666 | $530,941 | $326,725 |
| 2022 | $10,315 | $840,850 | $520,531 | $320,319 |
| 2021 | $10,064 | $824,364 | $510,325 | $314,039 |
| 2020 | $10,077 | $815,912 | $505,093 | $310,819 |
| 2019 | $9,657 | $799,915 | $495,190 | $304,725 |
| 2018 | $9,559 | $784,231 | $485,481 | $298,750 |
| 2017 | $9,167 | $768,855 | $475,962 | $292,893 |
| 2016 | $9,013 | $753,780 | $466,630 | $287,150 |
| 2015 | $8,759 | $742,458 | $459,621 | $282,837 |
| 2014 | $8,682 | $727,915 | $450,618 | $277,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map