Estimated Value: $445,345 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 W 2100 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $459,836, approximately $263 per square foot. 547 W 2100 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Majestic Elementary School, Orion Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $428,458 | $122,700 | $305,758 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $421,000 | $122,700 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $436,000 | $121,903 | $314,097 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $430,000 | $116,890 | $313,110 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $338,000 | $66,705 | $271,295 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $285,000 | $51,140 | $233,860 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $272,000 | $41,042 | $230,958 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $264,000 | $41,042 | $222,958 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $215,000 | $38,142 | $176,858 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $106,725 | $17,159 | $89,566 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $97,601 | $17,159 | $80,442 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $91,776 | $17,159 | $74,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map