Estimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,360,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 Roundup Rd, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,170,567, approximately $351 per square foot. 5470 Roundup Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Mcegan Charles A and Mcegan Jeannine D
Bought by
Greenwood Stephen J and Greenwood Mia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$154,414
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,016,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Stephen J | $565,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Stephen J | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $803,287 | $127,948 | $675,339 |
| 2023 | $8,762 | $772,097 | $122,981 | $649,116 |
| 2022 | $8,483 | $756,959 | $120,570 | $636,389 |
| 2021 | $8,315 | $742,117 | $118,206 | $623,911 |
| 2020 | $8,223 | $734,508 | $116,994 | $617,514 |
| 2019 | $7,957 | $713,440 | $113,360 | $600,080 |
| 2018 | $7,627 | $686,000 | $109,000 | $577,000 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $598,000 | $95,000 | $503,000 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $589,000 | $94,000 | $495,000 |
| 2015 | $6,412 | $578,000 | $92,000 | $486,000 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $507,000 | $81,000 | $426,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map