5470 Windtree Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,680 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 Windtree Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $984,670, approximately $284 per square foot. 5470 Windtree Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Rouse/Chamberlin Ltd
Bought by
Zech Christopher E and Zech Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,592
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$902,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zech Christopher E | $355,413 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zech Christopher E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,934 | $51,420 | $5,710 | $45,710 |
| 2024 | $8,934 | $51,420 | $5,710 | $45,710 |
| 2023 | $8,650 | $51,420 | $5,710 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $8,554 | $51,420 | $5,710 | $45,710 |
| 2021 | $8,458 | $51,420 | $5,710 | $45,710 |
| 2020 | $9,294 | $56,500 | $5,710 | $50,790 |
| 2019 | $9,237 | $56,500 | $5,710 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $9,237 | $56,500 | $5,710 | $50,790 |
| 2017 | $9,110 | $56,500 | $5,710 | $50,790 |
| 2016 | $9,110 | $56,500 | $5,710 | $50,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,500 | $5,710 | $50,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,500 | $5,710 | $50,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map