5471 E Nine Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5471 E Nine Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $366,776, approximately $241 per square foot. 5471 E Nine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Easterby Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Kimball Debora J
Bought by
Guzman Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Randy Lee and Kimball Debora Jean
Bought by
Kimball Randy L and Kimball Debora J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Adams Midge and Adams Fay G
Bought by
Kimball Randy Lee and Kimball Debora Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,810
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Alice | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kimball Randy L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kimball Randy Lee | $87,500 | Landmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Alice | $160,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Randy L | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Randy Lee | $86,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $210,392 | $45,172 | $165,220 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $202,224 | $43,419 | $158,805 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $198,260 | $42,568 | $155,692 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $194,374 | $41,734 | $152,640 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $192,382 | $41,307 | $151,075 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $188,611 | $40,498 | $148,113 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $184,913 | $39,704 | $145,209 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $181,288 | $38,926 | $142,362 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $177,734 | $38,163 | $139,571 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $175,065 | $37,590 | $137,475 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $171,637 | $36,854 | $134,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map