5471 Spencer Ln Granite Bay, CA 95746
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $1,109,228
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,422
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5471 Spencer Ln, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $998,307, approximately $291 per square foot. 5471 Spencer Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Maidu Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Jones David J and Jones Cynthia L
Bought by
Jones David J and Jones Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Scott James P and Scott Kelly A
Bought by
Jones David J and Jones Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,044
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$735,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Erdvig Lloyd P and Erdvig Ellen
Bought by
Scott James P and Scott Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Erdvig Lloyd P and Erdvig Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David J | -- | None Available | |
| Jones David J | $610,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Scott James P | $690,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Erdvig Lloyd P | $258,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones David J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott James P | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erdvig Lloyd P | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $785,519 | $193,156 | $592,363 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $755,018 | $185,656 | $569,362 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $740,215 | $182,016 | $558,199 |
| 2021 | $7,608 | $725,702 | $178,448 | $547,254 |
| 2020 | $7,537 | $713,000 | $175,300 | $537,700 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $704,179 | $173,156 | $531,023 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $633,000 | $155,700 | $477,300 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $626,000 | $153,900 | $472,100 |
| 2016 | $6,397 | $592,000 | $145,600 | $446,400 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | $585,000 | $143,900 | $441,100 |
| 2014 | $6,497 | $602,000 | $148,000 | $454,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map