5471 Taft Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Blossom Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,155,899 - $2,337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$1,710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5471 Taft Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,243,475, approximately $1,709 per square foot. 5471 Taft Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Schoenberg Michael B and The John Michael Maris Living
Bought by
Schoenberg Brian Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Maris John M and Maris John Michael
Bought by
Maris John Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenberg Brian Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Maris John Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,693 | $1,820,521 | $1,592,958 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $24,693 | $1,784,825 | $1,561,724 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $24,213 | $1,749,829 | $1,531,102 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $23,693 | $1,715,520 | $1,501,081 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $23,250 | $1,681,884 | $1,471,649 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $18,179 | $1,664,640 | $1,456,560 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $22,347 | $1,632,000 | $1,428,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $156,223 | $41,578 | $114,645 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $153,161 | $40,763 | $112,398 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $150,159 | $39,964 | $110,195 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $147,904 | $39,364 | $108,540 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $145,007 | $38,593 | $106,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map