5472 Grace Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $315,242 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5472 Grace Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $364,811, approximately $207 per square foot. 5472 Grace Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Scully Michael A
Bought by
Scully Michael A and Takos Sophia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
Bought by
Drysdale James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scully Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Drysdale James M | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scully Michael A | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,010 | $13,780 | $101,230 |
| 2024 | -- | $115,010 | $13,780 | $101,230 |
| 2023 | $8,978 | $86,400 | $11,620 | $74,780 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $86,400 | $11,620 | $74,780 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $86,400 | $11,620 | $74,780 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $72,000 | $9,690 | $62,310 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $72,000 | $9,690 | $62,310 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $64,540 | $17,220 | $47,320 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $64,540 | $17,220 | $47,320 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $64,540 | $17,220 | $47,320 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $64,540 | $17,220 | $47,320 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $64,540 | $17,220 | $47,320 |
| 2013 | $2,839 | $64,540 | $17,220 | $47,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map