5511 Grace Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $390,632 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Grace Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $407,908, approximately $384 per square foot. 5511 Grace Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Goldman Arne F and Goldman Kelly M
Bought by
Goldman Arne F and Goldman Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Hinson Julie R
Bought by
Goldman Arne F and Goldman Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,905
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$353,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
John J Fitch
Bought by
Julie R Hinson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Arne F | -- | Attorney | |
| Goldman Arne F | $222,000 | Precicion Title | |
| Julie R Hinson | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman Arne F | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Julie R Hinson | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,980 | $13,780 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $140,980 | $13,780 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $11,308 | $108,820 | $11,620 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $108,820 | $11,620 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $108,820 | $11,620 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $90,690 | $9,690 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $90,690 | $9,690 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $82,270 | $17,220 | $65,050 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $82,270 | $17,220 | $65,050 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $82,270 | $17,220 | $65,050 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $82,270 | $17,220 | $65,050 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $82,270 | $17,220 | $65,050 |
| 2013 | $4,186 | $82,270 | $17,220 | $65,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map