5472 Noe Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,921 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5472 Noe Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $408,230. 5472 Noe Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pine Hill Elementary School, South Bay Elementary School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Kieri Nancy Helen
Bought by
Hanson Rick Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Kieri Nancy Helen and Helen F Hanley Inter Vivos Tru
Bought by
Kieri Nancy Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Hanley Helen F
Bought by
Hanley Helen F and Helen F Hanley Inter Vivos Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Rick Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kieri Nancy Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Hanley Helen F | -- | Humboldt Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $77,188 | $18,618 | $58,570 |
| 2024 | $906 | $75,675 | $18,253 | $57,422 |
| 2023 | $847 | $74,193 | $17,896 | $56,297 |
| 2022 | $892 | $72,740 | $17,546 | $55,194 |
| 2021 | $837 | $71,314 | $17,202 | $54,112 |
| 2020 | $816 | $70,584 | $17,026 | $53,558 |
| 2019 | $800 | $69,201 | $16,693 | $52,508 |
| 2018 | $788 | $67,845 | $16,366 | $51,479 |
| 2017 | $788 | $66,516 | $16,046 | $50,470 |
| 2016 | $787 | $65,213 | $15,732 | $49,481 |
| 2015 | $781 | $64,234 | $15,496 | $48,738 |
| 2014 | $733 | $62,977 | $15,193 | $47,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map