5473 Jennifer Ct High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $272,697 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5473 Jennifer Ct, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $296,424, approximately $194 per square foot. 5473 Jennifer Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Rook Linda T
Bought by
Rook Linda T and Pegram Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Bought by
Rook Linda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1989
Bought by
Rook Linda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rook Linda T | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Rook Linda T | $125,000 | -- | |
| Rook Linda T | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $210,360 | $37,600 | $172,760 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $210,360 | $37,600 | $172,760 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $210,360 | $37,600 | $172,760 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $157,280 | $30,550 | $126,730 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $151,340 | $30,550 | $120,790 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $151,340 | $30,550 | $120,790 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $151,340 | $30,550 | $120,790 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $140,760 | $23,500 | $117,260 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $140,759 | $23,500 | $117,259 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $140,759 | $23,500 | $117,259 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,759 | $23,500 | $117,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map