7514 Turnpike Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7514 Turnpike Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $195,955, approximately $120 per square foot. 7514 Turnpike Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Osbome Steven W and Osbome Shirley S
Bought by
Cecil Thomas L and Cecil Melia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,445
Outstanding Balance
$66,218
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Staley Michael George and Staley James Albert
Bought by
Norris Roger Elvis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1990
Bought by
Osborn Steven W Osborn Shirley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1988
Bought by
Osborn Steven W Osborn Shirley S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Thomas L | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Norris Roger Elvis | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Steven W Osborn Shirley S | $66,500 | -- | |
| Osborn Steven W Osborn Shirley S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecil Thomas L | $73,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $137,880 | $46,440 | $91,440 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $137,880 | $46,440 | $91,440 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $137,880 | $46,440 | $91,440 |
| 2022 | $824 | $84,550 | $23,410 | $61,140 |
| 2021 | $824 | $84,550 | $23,410 | $61,140 |
| 2020 | $818 | $84,550 | $23,410 | $61,140 |
| 2019 | $861 | $88,910 | $23,410 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $922 | $92,440 | $23,410 | $69,030 |
| 2016 | $900 | $92,438 | $23,410 | $69,028 |
| 2015 | $903 | $92,438 | $23,410 | $69,028 |
| 2014 | $903 | $92,438 | $23,410 | $69,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map