5474 Pacheco Blvd Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $689,733 - $807,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5474 Pacheco Blvd, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $733,683, approximately $459 per square foot. 5474 Pacheco Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Arendtson David D
Bought by
Arendtson David D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Conradson Judith L and Arendtson David D
Bought by
Arendtson David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arendtson David D | -- | None Available | |
| Arendtson David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $44,795 | $7,141 | $37,654 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $43,917 | $7,001 | $36,916 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $43,057 | $6,864 | $36,193 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $42,214 | $6,730 | $35,484 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $41,388 | $6,599 | $34,789 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $40,162 | $6,404 | $33,758 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $39,376 | $6,279 | $33,097 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $38,605 | $6,156 | $32,449 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $37,849 | $6,036 | $31,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,282 | $5,946 | $31,336 |
| 2014 | $963 | $36,553 | $5,830 | $30,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map