5474 Roundtree Place Unit E Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5474 Roundtree Place Unit E, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $388,268, approximately $424 per square foot. 5474 Roundtree Place Unit E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Hevezi Martin John
Bought by
Dushane Susan P and Gilliam Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Skarr Jacqueline Marie
Bought by
Skarr Jacqueline Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dushane Susan P | $305,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Skarr Jacqueline Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $384,849 | $323,498 | $61,351 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $377,304 | $317,155 | $60,149 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $369,907 | $310,937 | $58,970 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $362,655 | $304,841 | $57,814 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $355,545 | $298,864 | $56,681 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $128,607 | $46,160 | $82,447 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $126,086 | $45,255 | $80,831 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $123,615 | $44,368 | $79,247 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $121,193 | $43,499 | $77,694 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $119,373 | $42,846 | $76,527 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $117,035 | $42,007 | $75,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map