5475 Edgewood Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $25,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$22/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5475 Edgewood Ln, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $25,000, approximately $21 per square foot. 5475 Edgewood Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Gill Family Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Lind Carl A and Lind Gloria
Bought by
Lind Carl A and Lind Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lind Carl A and Lind Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Carl A | -- | -- | |
| Lind Carl A | -- | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $42,642 | $42,642 | -- |
| 2024 | $494 | $41,806 | $41,806 | $0 |
| 2023 | $494 | $40,987 | $40,987 | $0 |
| 2022 | $485 | $40,184 | $40,184 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $102,051 | $37,481 | $64,570 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $100,051 | $36,747 | $63,304 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $98,090 | $36,027 | $62,063 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $96,617 | $35,486 | $61,131 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $94,725 | $34,791 | $59,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map