5475 Mallard Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,313 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5475 Mallard Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $619,078, approximately $205 per square foot. 5475 Mallard Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Alden William F and Alden Judith M
Bought by
Alden William F and Alden Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Sold by
Beverly Trust Company
Bought by
Alden William F and Alden Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alden William F | -- | None Available | |
| Alden William F | $353,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alden William F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,000 | $14,517 | $42,483 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,000 | $12,581 | $29,419 |
| 2023 | -- | $42,000 | $12,581 | $29,419 |
| 2022 | $0 | $42,000 | $12,581 | $29,419 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $34,749 | $11,613 | $23,136 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $34,749 | $11,613 | $23,136 |
| 2019 | $0 | $38,610 | $11,613 | $26,997 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,504 | $10,161 | $28,343 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,504 | $10,161 | $28,343 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,504 | $10,161 | $28,343 |
| 2015 | $0 | $35,589 | $9,194 | $26,395 |
| 2014 | $10,677 | $35,589 | $9,194 | $26,395 |
| 2013 | $9,690 | $35,589 | $9,194 | $26,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map