5476 E Hampton Way Fresno, CA 93727
Tarpey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5476 E Hampton Way, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $432,786, approximately $268 per square foot. 5476 E Hampton Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Chacon Deddi and Chacon Reyes
Bought by
Chacon Deddi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Factor Douglas E
Bought by
Chacon Debbi and Chacon Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,519
Outstanding Balance
$173,388
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Deddi | -- | None Available | |
| Chacon Debbi | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Debbi | $285,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $371,400 | $92,800 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $335,300 | $83,800 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $322,500 | $80,600 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $268,800 | $67,200 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $207,300 | $43,600 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $203,300 | $42,800 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $188,328 | $77,971 | $110,357 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $185,500 | $76,800 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $173,800 | $72,000 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map