5476 Waterloo Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5476 Waterloo Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $305,694, approximately $196 per square foot. 5476 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Fisher Claire I and Fisher Doug
Bought by
Schaerer Michael S and Schaerer Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Zimkus Elizabeth T and Zimkus John J
Bought by
Tambe Claire I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaerer Michael S | $157,000 | Hallmark Title | |
| Tambe Claire I | $125,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $89,260 | $15,470 | $73,790 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $89,260 | $15,470 | $73,790 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $89,260 | $15,470 | $73,790 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $64,730 | $11,210 | $53,520 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $64,730 | $11,210 | $53,520 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $64,730 | $11,210 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $53,320 | $11,210 | $42,110 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $53,320 | $11,210 | $42,110 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $53,320 | $11,210 | $42,110 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $51,790 | $11,210 | $40,580 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $51,790 | $11,210 | $40,580 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $51,790 | $11,210 | $40,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,660 | $11,200 | $34,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map