J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Janet Wheeler
Century 21 Ditton Realty
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $352,000
Cute and cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath home near North Fork with a split level floor plan. The living room has a brick fireplace. The kitchen has been updated with granite counter tops and stainless steel sink. 1 full bathroom. The downstairs basement has an unfinished bathroom. There is a detached 2 car garage and a huge shop. All on 1.85+/- acres with great views!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janet Wheeler
Century 21 Ditton Realty License #00587982 Listed on: 05/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lossley Claudia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lossley Claudia | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Duke Cory William | -- | -- | |
| Lossley Claudia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lossley Claudia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lossley Claudia | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Duke Larry Douglas | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $292,227 | None Available | |
| Roberts Cozetta M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lossley Claudia | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Lossley Claudia | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Lossley Claudia | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Lossley Claudia | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Cozetta M | $251,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $227,309 | $64,945 | $162,364 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $218,484 | $62,424 | $156,060 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $214,200 | $61,200 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $134,713 | $58,570 | $76,143 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $132,072 | $57,422 | $74,650 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $129,484 | $56,297 | $73,187 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $126,946 | $55,194 | $71,752 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $124,458 | $54,112 | $70,346 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $122,590 | $53,300 | $69,290 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $120,189 | $52,256 | $67,933 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Janet Wheeler
Century 21 Ditton Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR20091829
APN: 060-301-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.