5479 Darrow Ave NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $586,587 - $668,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5479 Darrow Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $622,647, approximately $320 per square foot. 5479 Darrow Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $573,900 | $206,200 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $537,000 | $191,200 | $345,800 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $544,300 | $191,200 | $353,100 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $491,800 | $185,100 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $402,000 | $122,500 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $385,800 | $122,500 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $378,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $352,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map