Estimated Value: $202,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5479 E Pinal Canyon Rd, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $222,295, approximately $209 per square foot. 5479 E Pinal Canyon Rd is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles A. Bejarano Elementary School, Lee Kornegay Intermediate, and Miami Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Campagna Nicholas and Campagna Mariah
Bought by
Martin Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,980
Outstanding Balance
$256,298
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$34,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Campagna Gus E and Campagna Teddie Y
Bought by
Campagn Nicholas and Campagna Mariah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,176
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Baska Eleanor M
Bought by
Campagna Gus E and Campagna Teddie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,110
Interest Rate
10.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael D | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Campagn Nicholas | $117,302 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Campagna Gus E | $113,800 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Michael D | $265,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Campagn Nicholas | $115,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Campagna Gus E | $108,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,093 | $16,476 | $892 | $15,584 |
| 2025 | $1,093 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $952 | $13,473 | $666 | $12,807 |
| 2023 | $952 | $7,892 | $503 | $7,389 |
| 2022 | $973 | $7,927 | $503 | $7,424 |
| 2021 | $927 | $7,927 | $503 | $7,424 |
| 2020 | $861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map