Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeanette Shelby
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors
(512) 281-3412
36 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,661 - $613,000
This 4/3 brick home has all the appliances, hard tile, carpet and wood floors. High ceilings, gas log fireplace in the living room, double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and huge closet with a safe in the primary suite. Open kitchen with gas range, stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, washer and dryer. Additional refrigerator, freezer, and wind refrigerator in the garage. Wood acreage in a gated subdivision just 4 miles south of Elgin.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors License #0318703 Listed on: 01/31/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas James H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breeden David | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Jeffers Kevin W | -- | None Available | |
| Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| First National Bank Of Bastrop | $35,156 | None Available | |
| Sabine Investment Co | -- | None Available | |
| Sabine Investmetn Company Of Texas Inc | -- | None Available | |
| First National Bank | $30,138 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breeden David | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2021 01/31/21 | For Sale | $407,500 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Rented | $2,020 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | For Rent | $2,020 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2018 09/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,587 | $616,078 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,587 | $560,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $477,341 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $433,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,783 | $394,496 | $80,908 | $313,588 |
| 2020 | $8,413 | $366,862 | $64,887 | $301,975 |
| 2019 | $8,191 | $352,337 | $64,887 | $287,450 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $346,403 | $64,887 | $281,516 |
| 2017 | $7,742 | $331,483 | $55,910 | $294,766 |
| 2016 | $7,039 | $301,348 | $39,803 | $272,927 |
| 2015 | $5,785 | $273,953 | $39,803 | $234,150 |
| 2014 | $5,785 | $259,950 | $39,803 | $220,147 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeanette Shelby
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors
(512) 281-3412
36 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Linda Wells
RE/MAX
(512) 353-6500
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cecilia Whitley
Sterling & Associates R.E.
(512) 940-3484
68 in this area
133 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jacqueline Wittmuss
JW Properties
(512) 917-1717
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brittany Barrera
eXp Realty, LLC
(956) 312-3316
34 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8682009
APN: 80074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.