548 Buttonwoods Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,421 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Buttonwoods Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $536,105, approximately $237 per square foot. 548 Buttonwoods Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Resnick Michael R
Bought by
Resnick Michael R and Resnick Kate C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Resnick Robert
Bought by
Resnick Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resnick Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Resnick Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Resnick Michael R | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resnick Michael R | $224,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Resnick Michael R | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $440,600 | $115,500 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $361,000 | $96,700 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $361,000 | $96,700 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $276,000 | $74,800 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $276,000 | $74,800 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $276,000 | $74,800 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $276,000 | $74,800 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $226,800 | $74,800 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $226,800 | $74,800 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $226,800 | $74,800 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $193,200 | $61,000 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $193,200 | $61,000 | $132,200 |
| 2013 | $3,823 | $193,200 | $61,000 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map