548 Coachgate Ct Unit 54 Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Coachgate Ct Unit 54, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $326,178, approximately $246 per square foot. 548 Coachgate Ct Unit 54 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Gault Deborah L
Bought by
Deborah Gault Revocable Living Trust and Gault
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Fischer & Frichtel Inc
Bought by
Gault Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,752
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Gault Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gault Deborah L | $245,960 | Sec | |
| Fischer & Frichtel Inc | -- | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gault Deborah L | $196,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $60,770 | $23,640 | $37,130 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $55,860 | $12,650 | $43,210 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $55,860 | $12,650 | $43,210 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $47,630 | $12,650 | $34,980 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $47,630 | $12,650 | $34,980 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $42,540 | $12,650 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $42,540 | $12,650 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $42,770 | $12,650 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $42,770 | $12,650 | $30,120 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $39,350 | $11,820 | $27,530 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $39,350 | $11,820 | $27,530 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $38,380 | $11,360 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map