548 Donna Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Donna Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $465,317, approximately $185 per square foot. 548 Donna Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Oxford Bank & Trust
Bought by
Tranchita Michael and Wambach Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,100
Outstanding Balance
$166,820
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranchita Michael | $294,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tranchita Michael | $279,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,605 | $133,528 | $21,211 | $112,317 |
| 2023 | $8,318 | $119,307 | $18,952 | $100,355 |
| 2022 | $7,815 | $108,857 | $17,292 | $91,565 |
| 2021 | $7,697 | $101,347 | $16,099 | $85,248 |
| 2020 | $7,330 | $94,137 | $14,954 | $79,183 |
| 2019 | $7,157 | $87,220 | $13,855 | $73,365 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $81,863 | $12,816 | $69,047 |
| 2017 | $7,606 | $83,554 | $11,809 | $71,745 |
| 2016 | $7,960 | $81,640 | $10,123 | $71,517 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,314 | $8,705 | $64,609 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,731 | $8,372 | $64,359 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,258 | $8,253 | $70,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map