Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda DiBenardo
RE/MAX
(630) 327-8407
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $477,000
**SOLD before PROCESSING** Marywood South Homesite #15 ** Crystal RANCH** Three Car Garage ** Masonry Fireplace** Elevation "C"** Lot Premium** MARYWOOD is almost SOLD -Out, only a Few NEW Homes Left here!~
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX IMPACT License #471000714 Listed on: 12/24/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Luvessa Xiong
Keller Williams Infinity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Myhuyen Lynna | $313,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Myhuyen Lynna | $250,081 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2019 08/31/19 | Sold | $312,602 | +2.4% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2018 12/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2018 12/24/18 | For Sale | $305,200 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,923 | $123,581 | $21,211 | $102,370 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $110,419 | $18,952 | $91,467 |
| 2022 | $7,782 | $108,430 | $17,292 | $91,138 |
| 2021 | $7,665 | $100,950 | $16,099 | $84,851 |
| 2020 | $7,299 | $93,768 | $14,954 | $78,814 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $37,877 | $13,855 | $24,022 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $12,816 | $12,816 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $11,809 | $11,809 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $10,123 | $10,123 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,705 | $8,705 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,372 | $8,372 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,253 | $8,253 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda DiBenardo
RE/MAX
(630) 327-8407
87 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Luvessa Xiong
Keller Williams Infinity
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10160259
APN: 15-11-301-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.