548 E Greenway Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,225 - $657,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E Greenway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $633,306, approximately $253 per square foot. 548 E Greenway Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Anderson William Dellow
Bought by
Anderson William Dellow and Anderson David Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson William Dellow | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $24,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $23,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $40,330 | $8,060 | $32,270 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $31,510 | $6,300 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $12,230 | $2,440 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $962 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map