Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Johnson
Realty One Group Excel
(630) 728-3916
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $271,000
Beautifully Updated Ranch with Modern Finishes and Move-In Ready Charm! This well-maintained ranch home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level and an additional bedroom and full bath on the lower level-perfect for guests or a private retreat. The kitchen features cherry-stained maple cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a brand-new oven. Upstairs, you'll find new carpet in both bedrooms, while the living room, lower-level family room, and third bedroom showcase durable vinyl flooring. Freshly painted inside and out, including the trim, front door, mailbox, shed, and garage, this home shines with great curb appeal. Updates include new bathroom light fixtures, new outdoor lighting, and a new furnace blower for added peace of mind. Sq. Ft doesn't include finished basement. Enjoy the large fenced backyard, ideal for children, pets, or entertaining outdoors. A home warranty is included for extra confidence in your purchase. Don't miss this turnkey home that blends comfort, style, and thoughtful updates-ready for you to move right in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Excel License #475120145 Listed on: 10/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475125719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knickrehm Elizabeth | $266,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Equity Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Equity Trust Co | $63,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Kournetas Matthew C | $154,000 | -- | |
| Lobianco David J | -- | First American | |
| Lobianco David J | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knickrehm Elizabeth | $258,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Kournetas Matthew C | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobianco David J | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobianco David J | $96,933 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $266,000 | +2.3% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +312.5% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Sold | $63,000 | -2.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | For Sale | $64,900 | +3.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Off Market | $63,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,962 | $75,552 | $20,838 | $54,714 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $68,256 | $18,826 | $49,430 |
| 2022 | $5,356 | $62,238 | $17,166 | $45,072 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $58,188 | $16,049 | $42,139 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $55,549 | $15,321 | $40,228 |
| 2019 | $4,768 | $52,914 | $14,594 | $38,320 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $49,848 | $13,748 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $47,124 | $12,997 | $34,127 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $43,719 | $12,058 | $31,661 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,072 | $11,052 | $29,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,578 | $10,916 | $28,662 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,622 | $11,204 | $29,418 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Johnson
Realty One Group Excel
(630) 728-3916
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katie Hemming
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 212-6165
3 in this area
172 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cathy Barbaccia
Partners Real Estate of IL
(847) 489-4283
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Danny Rushton
Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora
(630) 965-7030
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12502302
APN: 06-35-264-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.