548 Hacker Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $262,068 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Hacker Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $313,767, approximately $339 per square foot. 548 Hacker Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Irwin Sharon
Bought by
Grimes Mark E and Grimes Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Melinn Bernard John
Bought by
Irwin Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Mark E | $77,500 | -- | |
| Irwin Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $108,200 | $15,000 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $97,900 | $15,000 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $57,100 | $15,000 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $51,000 | $12,500 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $47,600 | $12,500 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $44,100 | $12,500 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $43,000 | $12,500 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $41,400 | $12,500 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $37,300 | $12,500 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,300 | $12,500 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,600 | $12,500 | $23,100 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $34,200 | $12,500 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map