550 Hacker Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $283,314 - $346,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Hacker Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $326,079, approximately $238 per square foot. 550 Hacker Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Moore Ii William and Stephanie
Bought by
Brefka Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Steensma Howard M and Steensma Janice
Bought by
Moore Ii William and Erb Stephan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brefka Eric | $105,000 | -- | |
| Moore Ii William | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $129,900 | $15,000 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $118,700 | $15,000 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $100,300 | $15,000 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $68,900 | $15,000 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $62,400 | $12,500 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $59,700 | $12,500 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $55,500 | $12,500 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $52,800 | $12,500 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,100 | $12,500 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $46,400 | $12,500 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,400 | $12,500 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $12,500 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | $1,551 | $40,900 | $12,500 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map