548 Mount Rushmore Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $965,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,330
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Mount Rushmore Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $764,838, approximately $229 per square foot. 548 Mount Rushmore Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Southern Hills Capital Investm
Bought by
Steele Robert B and Steele Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
2C Investments Llc
Bought by
Southern Hills Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Ventling Lawrence M
Bought by
Busskohl Lavern and Busskohl Joyce B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Robert B | $450,000 | -- | |
| Southern Hills Capital Investments Llc | $305,000 | -- | |
| Busskohl Lavern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,758 | $748,683 | $36,521 | $712,162 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $748,683 | $36,521 | $712,162 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $713,847 | $36,521 | $677,326 |
| 2022 | $8,420 | $451,090 | $28,093 | $422,997 |
| 2021 | $8,983 | $425,628 | $28,093 | $397,535 |
| 2020 | $7,972 | $426,002 | $28,093 | $397,909 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $389,059 | $25,539 | $363,520 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $309,482 | $25,539 | $283,943 |
| 2017 | $6,476 | $309,482 | $25,539 | $283,943 |
| 2016 | $7,443 | $309,482 | $25,539 | $283,943 |
| 2015 | $7,443 | $342,867 | $0 | $342,867 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,363 | $0 | $272,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map