548 Sara Ct Aylett, VA 23009
Estimated Value: $333,835 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Sara Ct, Aylett, VA 23009 and is currently estimated at $348,209, approximately $219 per square foot. 548 Sara Ct is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Crowder Donna M
Bought by
Crowder Donna M and Barbour Christi Crowder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Rci Builders Llc A Virginia Limited Liab
Bought by
Crowder Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Kennington Place Llc A Virginia Limited
Bought by
Rci Bilders Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Donna M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowder Donna M | $239,537 | Attorney | |
| Rci Bilders Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi | $255,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $267,600 | $44,000 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $267,600 | $44,000 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $267,600 | $44,000 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $175,625 | $28,125 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $175,600 | $28,100 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $227,300 | $45,000 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $175,600 | $28,100 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $247 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $264 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map