548 Thurman Ave Columbus, OH 43206
Karns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Thurman Ave, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $330,154, approximately $181 per square foot. 548 Thurman Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
City Home Inc Corportaion
Bought by
Equity Creation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Mingo Clarence E
Bought by
Central Ohio Community Improvement Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Great City Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Baum Bunne L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Bought by
Baum John R and Baum Bunne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Creation Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Central Ohio Community Improvement Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Great City Homes Inc | $35,000 | Title First | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Baum John R | $37,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Great City Homes Inc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $77,880 | $21,560 | $56,320 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $77,880 | $21,560 | $56,320 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $77,875 | $21,560 | $56,315 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $27,200 | $5,220 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $27,200 | $5,220 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $27,200 | $5,220 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $19,920 | $3,990 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $952 | $19,920 | $3,990 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $985 | $19,920 | $3,990 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $732 | $10,780 | $3,640 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | $667 | $10,780 | $3,640 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | $938 | $10,780 | $3,640 | $7,140 |
| 2013 | $486 | $15,890 | $3,815 | $12,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map