548 Tibet Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Tibet Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $357,579, approximately $310 per square foot. 548 Tibet Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Buenaga Barbara A and Bland Maxine M
Bought by
Tidd Jean M and Janson Julie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidd Jean M | $105,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $107,660 | $37,240 | $70,420 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $107,660 | $37,240 | $70,420 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $107,660 | $37,240 | $70,420 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $75,570 | $27,510 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $75,570 | $27,510 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $75,570 | $27,510 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $54,820 | $21,180 | $33,640 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $54,820 | $21,180 | $33,640 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $54,820 | $21,180 | $33,640 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $57,300 | $17,640 | $39,660 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $57,300 | $17,640 | $39,660 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $57,300 | $17,640 | $39,660 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $56,455 | $16,800 | $39,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map