548 W 600 N Unit 2 Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,243,198
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 W 600 N Unit 2, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,103,050, approximately $519 per square foot. 548 W 600 N Unit 2 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Bulkeley Sam L and Bulkeley Kathy D
Bought by
Bulkeley Family Trust and Bulkeley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Brown Robert Brent and Brown Kimberly Anne
Bought by
Bulkeley Sam L and Bulkeley Kathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Brown Robert B and Brown Kimberly A
Bought by
Brown Robert Brent and Brown Kimberly Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Atwood Millen Dan and Atwood Ana Edith
Bought by
Brown Robert B and Brown Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,304
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulkeley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bulkeley Sam L | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Brown Robert Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Robert B | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bulkeley Sam L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert B | $355,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $636,405 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $572,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $541,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $584,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $661,700 | $374,200 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $627,700 | $340,200 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $588,700 | $305,300 | $283,400 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $534,200 | $287,800 | $246,400 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $268,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $267,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $249,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $241,285 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map