548 W Decatur Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $615,657 - $727,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 W Decatur Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $670,664, approximately $284 per square foot. 548 W Decatur Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Mobley Walden V and Meyers Jan Eileen
Bought by
Mobley Walden and Mobley Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,650
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Ladd Douglas W and Ladd Nancy C
Bought by
Mobley Walden and Meyers Jan Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Clovis Construction Inc
Bought by
Ladd Douglas W and Ladd Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Walden | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mobley Walden | $249,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ladd Douglas W | $238,500 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mobley Walden | $221,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mobley Walden | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Douglas W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $376,535 | $99,892 | $276,643 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $361,915 | $96,014 | $265,901 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $354,820 | $94,132 | $260,688 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $347,864 | $92,287 | $255,577 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $344,298 | $91,341 | $252,957 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $337,548 | $89,550 | $247,998 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $330,931 | $87,795 | $243,136 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $324,443 | $86,074 | $238,369 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $318,083 | $84,387 | $233,696 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $313,306 | $83,120 | $230,186 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $307,169 | $81,492 | $225,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map